www.archive-ie-2012.com » IE » G » GAAHANDBALL

Choose link from "Titles, links and description words view":

Or switch to "Titles and links view".

    Archived pages: 785 . Archive date: 2012-06.

  • Title: The Official Website of the GAA
    Descriptive info: .. Home.. Find a Club.. Our Sponsors.. Advertising Opportunities.. Clar.. Upcoming Events.. GAA Handball 60x30 Nationals - Saturday 16th - Sunday 17th June 2012 - In Kilkenny Venues.. LATEST NEWS.. One Wall Entry 2012.. June 19, 2012.. Tee for Thursday Winner.. June 18, 2012.. Hospital 60x30 Tournament Weekend.. Salthill Official One-Wall Launch.. Mount Talbot Draws.. Goff & Keeling top honours again.. June 17, 2012.. 60x30 Nationals Update.. June 16, 2012.. 60 x 30 Nationals Information.. June 14, 2012.. Re-energised Kennedy back in chase.. June 13, 2012.. 60x30 Nationals tops agenda.. June 12, 2012.. Latest GAA Handball Ezine.. Mount Talbot Update.. News Archive.. ,.. Coaching News.. One Wall ENTRY DEADLINE.. ENTRY  ...   2012.. Carroll pursues Senior Hardball double Limerick's Seamus O'Carroll realised one of his boyhood dreams last weekend when he secured his first GAA Handball senior crown after he overcame Meath's.. McCarthy & Shannon go top in rankings.. May 7, 2012.. Following another highly competitive series of 40x20 national weekends, the latest National Senior Rankings have been released.. This system is in place to allow for the credibility associated with National.. NEWSLETTER.. Click your Provincial icon below for current news and contact details.. Connacht.. Leinster.. Munster.. Ulster.. International.. ©GAA Handball - Comhairle Liathróid Láimhe na hÉireann 2009.. Web design and web development by.. Loughtec Ireland.. FAQ.. Terms of Use.. Privacy Policy..

    Original link path: /
    Open archive

  • Title: The Official Website of the GAA
    Original link path: /index.php?option=com_content&view=frontpage&Itemid=1
    (No additional info available in detailed archive for this subpage)

  • Title: GAA Handball Sponsors
    Descriptive info: GAA Handball Sponsors.. Sponsorship Partners of GAA Handball..

    Original link path: /index.php?option=com_content&view=article&id=250&Itemid=30
    Open archive
  •  

  • Title: Advertising Partners
    Descriptive info: Following an era of unprecedented growth in GAA Handball Ireland, there is no better time to build an association with our organisation in Ireland.. Our Association is hosting the most innovative and historic World Handball Championship events in history with record attendances from countries and players from all around the world.. "This is now the ideal time for any major corporate image to be branded to play an integral and influential part in what is set to be a worldwide success story in the very near future".. The growth is accelerating rapidly - join us now in this success story “from club to worldwide expansion”.. Be a part of the  ...   for the new Sponsorship Opportunities Brochure for the World Handball Championships 2012.. The World Handball Championships will also see the launch of a new-look GAA Handball Ireland Official Printed and Digital Magazine with superb opportunities to have your company and corporate image highlighted in this top quality publication.. for Media Information on Advertising Opportunities in the GAA Handball Official Magazine.. GAA Handball National All-Star Awards 2012.. Please click the image below for details on GAA Handball advertising packages, which includes becoming an Associate Sponsor at the highly prestigious Televised GAA Handball National All Star Awards Banquet in Croke Park.. Please click the link to watch 2011's All Star Promo video..

    Original link path: /index.php?option=com_content&view=article&id=1503&Itemid=64
    Open archive

  • Title: Upcoming Events GAA Handball
    Descriptive info: Upcoming Events GAA Handball.. Written by Administrator.. Monday, 05 March 2012 14:47.. Below is a list of the key upcoming dates in the GAA Handball Calendar over the coming months.. These and other dates can be found in the updated GAA Handball Clár by clicking.. here.. Saturday 12th - Sunday 13th  ...   Singles, Junior Singles, Masters Singles, Senior Singles.. Friday 11th - Sunday 13th May.. Inis Mor One Wall Handball Tournament.. Saturday 26th - Sunday 27th May.. Minor Doubles, Junior Doubles, Masters Doubles, Senior Doubles.. Friday 26th - Sunday 27th May.. Williamstown One Wall Tournament.. Last Updated on Thursday, 10 May 2012 11:06..

    Original link path: /index.php?option=com_content&view=article&id=1482%3Aupcoming-events-gaa-handball&catid=3%3Alatest-news&Itemid=1
    Open archive

  • Title: Fixtures
    Descriptive info: GAA Handball Fixtures.. M DONNELLY GAA Handball Irish 60x30 Nationals 2012.. Boys 13 & Under Doubles.. Saturday 16th June 2012, in Clogh, Kilkenny.. B13D Quarter-Finals:.. 1.. Sean Kerr/Pauric Mullan (Tyrone) v Anthony Butler/Adam Walsh (Wexford) – 12.. 00pm.. 2.. Colin Ryan/Jerome Cahill (Tipperary) v Jack Tobin/Kevin Diggins (Kildare) – 12.. 30pm.. 3.. Shane Dunne/Ciaran Cooney (Kilkenny) v David Walsh/Eoghan Sheehan (Cork) – 11.. 00am.. 4.. Cian O'Conghaile/Diarmuid Mulkerrins (Galway) v Daniel Kavanagh/Patrick Boland (Wexford) – 11.. 30am.. B13D Cup Semi-Finals:.. A.. Winner Match 1 v Winner Match 2 – 2.. B.. Winner Match 3 v Winner Match 4 – 2.. B13D Cup Final:.. Winner Match A v Winner Match B – 3.. B13D PLATE semi-finals:.. AA.. Loser Match 1 v Loser Match 2 - 1.. BB.. Loser Match 3 v Loser Match 4 - 1.. B13D PLATE Final:.. Winner Match AA v Winner Match BB – 3.. Boys 15 & Under Doubles:.. Saturday 16th June 2012, in Kilfane, Kilkenny.. B15D Round 1:.. Eoin Meagher/Aaron Hogan (Tipperary) v Dion Burke/Roy Cullen (Kilkenny) – 9am.. Shane Flynn/Daniel Moynihan (Cork) v Liam Bradshaw/Dean Foley (Tipperary) – 9.. B15D Quarter-Finals:.. Robert Fox/Daniel Curry (Meath/Wicklow) v Winner Match 1 – 11.. Oisin Foley/Tomas Hall (Wexford) v JJ English/Sean Carey (Kilkenny) – 10.. 5.. Evan Murphy/Denis Donegan (Meath/Limerick) v Padraig Cooney/Dylan Caulfield (Kilkenny) – 10.. 6.. Daniel Hayes/Ryan Mullan (Tipperary/Tyrone) v Winner Match 2 – 11.. B15D Cup Semi-Finals:.. Winner Match 3 v Winner Match 4 – 16.. Winner Match 5 v Winner Match 6 – 16.. B15D Cup Final:.. Winner Match A v Winner Match B – 18.. B15D PLATE quarter-finals:.. Loser Match 1 v Loser Match 5 – 15.. 00pmpm.. Loser Match 2 v Loser Match 4 – 15.. B15D PLATE semi-finals:.. CC.. Loser Match 3 v Winner Match AA – 17.. DD.. Loser Match 6 v Winner Match BB - 17.. B15D PLATE Final:.. Winner Match CC v Winner Match DD – 18.. Boys 17 & Under Doubles:.. B17D Section 1: Round Robin:.. Martin Mullins/Galen Riordain (Carlow/Wexford) v Ronan Egan/Eoin Doyle (Kilkenny) – 12.. Jason Cahill/Mikey Maher (Tipperary) v Martin Mullins/Galen Riordain (Carlow/Wexford) 13.. Ronan Egan/Eoin Doyle (Kilkenny) v Jason Cahill/Mikey Maher (Tipperary) – 14.. B17D Section 2: Round Robin:.. Michael Hedigan/Daniel Relihan (Cork) v Brian Mahon/John Walsh (Kilkenny) – 12.. Padraig Donohoe/Daniel Hayes (Tipperary) v Michael Hedigan/Daniel Relihan (Cork) 13.. Brian Mahon/John Walsh (Kilkenny) v Padraig Donohoe/Daniel Hayes (Tipperary) – 14.. B17D Cup Final:.. Winner Section 1 v Winner Section 2 – 19.. B17D PLATE Final:.. Runner Up Section 1 v Runner Up Section 2 – 19.. Girls 13 & Under Doubles:.. Sunday 17th June 2012, in Clogh, Kilkenny.. G13D Section 1: Round Robin:.. Catriona Lawlor/Sorcha Delaney (Kilkenny) v Leah Doyle/Niamh Masterson (Kildare) – 9am.. Sinead Meagher/Ella Donnellan (Tipperary) v Catriona Lawlor/Caoimhe O Shea (Kilkenny) – 10.. Leah Doyle/Niamh Masterson (Kildare) v Sinead Meagher/Ella Donnellan (Tipperary) – 10.. G13D Section 2: Round Robin:.. Hannah Dagg/Fiona Tully (Kildare/Roscommon) v Aoife Holden/Dearbhaill O'Keefe (Kilkenny) 9.. G13D Cup Final:.. Winner Section 1 v Winner Section 2 – 12.. G13D PLATE Final:.. Runner Up Section 1 v Runner Up Section 2 – 12.. Girls 19 & Under Doubles:.. G19D Cup Semi-Finals:.. Ciara Mahon/Mary Phelan (Kilkenny) v Maeve McElduff/Aoife Kelly (Tyrone) – 11am.. Lauren O'Riordain/Ciana Ní Churraoin (Roscommon/Galway) v Denise Love/Aishling Maher (Kilkenny) 11.. G19D Cup Final:.. Winner Match A v Winner Match B – 13.. G19D PLATE Final:.. Loser Match A v Loser Match B – 13.. Mens Open Doubles:.. Saturday 16th June 2012, in Talbot's Inch, Kilkenny.. MO Round 1: Talbot's Inch, Kilkenny.. 10.. 00am: 1.. Vinnie Moran/Campbell Brennan (Mayo) v Nicky Anthony/Brian Manogue (Kilkenny).. 30am: 2.. Dominick Lynch/Gavin  ...   (Kilkenny).. 30pm - 2.. Donnacha O’Dea/Brendan Fleming (Cork) v James Gregan/Partner (Wicklow).. Donnacha O’Dea/Brendan Fleming (Cork) v Ger Anthony/Ger McGrath (Kilkenny).. Mens B Semi-Finals: Mullinavat, Kilkenny.. 16.. Winner Section 1 v Winner Section 2.. 30pm - 4.. Winner Section 3 v Winner Section 2.. Mens B Final: Mullinavat, Kilkenny.. 17.. 30pm - A.. Mens B PLATE semi-finals: Mullinavat, Kilkenny.. 15.. 00pm - CC.. R-Up Section 1 v R-Up Section 2.. 30pm - DD.. R-Up Section 3 v R-Up Section 4.. Mens B PLATE Final: Mullinavat, Kilkenny.. 00pm - Winner Match CC v Winner Match DD.. Mens C Doubles:.. Saturday 16th June 2012, in Garryhill, Carlow.. Mens C Section 1: Garryhill, Carlow.. Aengus Frawley/Patrick Frawley (Limerick) v Micheal Busher/Patrick Haughton (Wexford) – 9am.. Dale Cusack/Ken O Neill (Cork) v Aengus Frawley/Patrick Frawley (Limerick) – 11am.. Micheal Busher/Patrick Haughton (Wexford) v Dale Cusack/Ken O Neill (Cork) – 13.. Mens C Section 2: Garryhill, Carlow.. Mark O Donovan/John Fitzgerald (Limerick/Kilkenny) v Noel Moroney/Kevin Kennedy (Tipperary) – 9.. Diarmuid Burke/Brendan Burke (Kilkenny) v Mark O Donovan/John Fitzgerald (Limerick/Kilkenny) – 11.. Diarmuid Burke/Brendan Burke (Kilkenny) v v Noel Moroney/Kevin Kennedy (Tipperary) -13.. Mens C Section 3: Garryhill, Carlow.. Denis Lenihan/Shane Spillane (Tipperary) v Frank Maddock/Seamus O Neill (Wexford) 10.. Phillip O Carroll/Christopher Enright(Limerick/Cork) v Denis Lenihan/Shane Spillane (Tipperary) – 12.. Phillip O Carroll/Christopher Enright(Limerick/Cork) v v Frank Maddock/Seamus O Neill (Wexford) – 14.. Mens C Section 4: Garryhill, Carlow.. Sean Murphy/Anthony Donnelly (Limerick) v Seamus O Neill/Alan O Neill (Wexford) 10.. Michael Donovan/Mike O Toole (Laois/Limerick) v Sean Murphy/Anthony Donnelly (Limerick) 12.. Seamus O Neill/Alan O Neill (Wexford) v Michael Donovan/Mike O Toole (Laois/Limerick) – 14.. Mens C Semi-Finals: Garryhill, Carlow.. Winner Section 1 v Winner Section 2 – 16.. Winner Section 3 v Winner Section 2 – 16.. Mens C Final: Garryhill, Carlow.. Winner Match 3 v Winner Match 4 17.. Mens C PLATE semi-finals:.. Garryhill, Carlow.. R-Up Section 1 v R-Up Section 2 – 15.. R-Up Section 3 v R-Up Section 4 – 15.. Mens C PLATE Final:.. Winner Match CC v Winner Match DD – 17.. Ruby Masters Doubles:.. Sunday 17th June 2012, in Talbot's Inch, Kilkenny.. Ruby Masters Doubles: Round Robin:.. Tom Rossiter/Tom Donohoe (Wexford) v Seamus Reade/Paddy Reilly (Kilkenny) – 9am.. Marcus Henry/Partner (Dublin) v Tom Rossiter/Tom Donohoe (Wexford) – 10.. Seamus Reade/Paddy Reilly (Kilkenny) v Marcus Henry/Partner (Dublin) 12.. Masters Doubles:.. Masters Doubles: Round Robin:.. Tommy Hynes/Paul Carthy (/Wexford) v Pat Quaile/Partner (Wicklow) – 9.. Eddie Bourke/Nicky Reilly (Kilkenny) v Tommy Hynes/Paul Carthy (/Wexford) – 11.. Pat Quaile/Partner (Wicklow) v Jason Eddie Bourke/Nicky Reilly (Kilkenny) 12.. Masters B Doubles:.. Masters B Doubles: Round Robin:.. Paul Hynes/Paul Maher (Tipperary) v Mike O Connor/Pat Murphy (Limerick) - 10.. John Lee/David Tobin (Tipperary) v Paul Hynes/Paul Maher (Tipperary) – 11.. Mike O Connor/Pat Murphy (Limerick) v John Lee/David Tobin (Tipperary) - 13.. Golden Masters Doubles:.. Sunday 17th June 2012, in Mullinavat, Kilkenny.. Golden Masters Doubles: Round Robin:.. John Hedigan/John Herlihy(Cork) v Eamonn Purcell/James Purcell (Kilkenny).. 00am - 2.. Andy Ryan/John Rossiter (Carlow) v John Hedigan/John Herlihy(Cork).. 00am - 3.. Eamonn Purcell/James Purcell (Kilkenny) v Andy Ryan/John Rossiter (Carlow).. Mens 23 & Under Doubles:.. Mens 23 & Under Doubles: Round Robin:.. Ian McLoughlin/Stephen Cooney (Mayo) v Niall O Connor/Tadhg O Carroll (Kildare/Cork).. Ciaran Neary/Patrick Funchion (Kilkenny) v Ian McLoughlin/Stephen Cooney (Mayo).. 30am - 3.. Ciaran Neary/Patrick Funchion (Kilkenny) v Niall O Connor/Tadhg O Carroll.. CLICK HERE FOR MENS 40x20 OPEN FIXTURES.. CLICK HERE FOR MENS 40x20 OPEN DOUBLES FIXTURES.. CLICK HERE FOR LADIES 40x20 OPEN.. FIXTURES.. CLICK HERE FOR LADIES 40x20 OPEN DOUBLES FIXTURES.. Click below for Provincial Fixtures.. Leinster Fixtures.. Munster Fixtures.. Connacht Fixtures.. Ulster Fixtures..

    Original link path: /index.php?option=com_content&view=article&id=220&Itemid=53
    Open archive

  • Title: Results
    Descriptive info: GAA Handball Results.. Sean Kerr/Pauric Mullan (Tyrone) dft Anthony Butler/Adam Walsh (Wexford) 31-16.. Colin Ryan/Jerome Cahill (Tipperary) dft Jack Tobin/Kevin Diggins (Kildare) 31-4.. Shane Dunne/Ciaran Cooney (Kilkenny) dft David Walsh/Eoghan Sheehan (Cork) 31-0.. Cian O'Conghaile/Diarmuid Mulkerrins (Galway) dft Daniel Kavanagh/Patrick Boland (Wexford) 31-20.. Sean Kerr/Pauric Mullan (Tyrone) dft Colin Ryan/Jerome Cahill (Tipperary) 31-23.. Shane Dunne/Ciaran Cooney (Kilkenny) dft Cian O'Conghaile/Diarmuid Mulkerrins (Galway) 31-18.. Sean Kerr/Pauric Mullan (Tyrone) dft Shane Dunne/Ciaran Cooney (Kilkenny) 31-10.. Anthony Butler/Adam Walsh (Wexford) dft Jack Tobin/Kevin Diggins (Kildare) 21-19.. Daniel Kavanagh/Patrick Boland (Wexford) dft David Walsh/Eoghan Sheehan (Cork) 21-5.. Daniel Kavanagh/Patrick Boland (Wexford) dft Anthony Butler/Adam Walsh (Wexford) 21-16.. Eoin Meagher/Aaron Hogan (Tipperary) dft Dion Burke/Roy Cullen (Kilkenny) 31-17.. Shane Flynn/Daniel Moynihan (Cork) w/o Liam Bradshaw/Dean Foley (Tipperary).. Robert Fox/Daniel Curry (Meath/Wicklow) dft Eoin Meagher/Aaron Hogan (Tipperary) 31-20.. JJ English/Sean Carey (Kilkenny) dft Oisin Foley/Tomas Hall (Wexford) 31-27.. Padraig Cooney/Dylan Caulfield (Kilkenny) dft Evan Murphy/Denis Donegan (Meath/Limerick) 31-20.. Daniel Hayes/Ryan Mullan (Tipperary/Tyrone) dft Shane Flynn/Daniel Moynihan (Cork) 31-11.. JJ English/Sean Carey (Kilkenny) dft Robert Fox/Daniel Curry (Meath/Wicklow) 31-13.. Daniel Hayes/Ryan Mullan (Tipperary/Tyrone) dft Padraig Cooney/Dylan Caulfield (Kilkenny) 31-12.. Daniel Hayes/Ryan Mullan (Tipperary/Tyrone) dft JJ English/Sean Carey (Kilkenny) 31-13.. Evan Murphy/Denis Donegan (Meath/Limerick) dft Dion Burke/Roy Cullen (Kilkenny) 21-6.. Oisin Foley/Tomas Hall (Wexford) No opposition.. Evan Murphy/Denis Donegan (Meath/Limerick) dft Eoin Meagher/Aaron Hogan (Tipperary) 21-10.. Oisin Foley/Tomas Hall (Wexford) dft Shane Flynn/Daniel Moynihan (Cork) 21-16.. Oisin Foley/Tomas Hall (Wexford) dft Evan Murphy/Denis Donegan (Meath/Limerick) 21-4.. Martin Mullins/Galen Riordain (Carlow/Wexford) v Ronan Egan/Eoin Doyle (Kilkenny) Cancelled.. Martin Mullins/Galen Riordain (Carlow/Wexford) dft Jason Cahill/Mikey Maher (Tipperary) 31-6.. Ronan Egan/Eoin Doyle (Kilkenny) v Jason Cahill/Mikey Maher (Tipperary) Cancelled.. Michael Hedigan/Daniel Relihan (Cork) dft Brian Mahon/John Walsh (Kilkenny) 31-16.. Michael Hedigan/Daniel Relihan (Cork) dft Padraig Donohoe/Eoin Doyle (Tipperary/Kilkenny) 31-7.. Brian Mahon/John Walsh (Kilkenny) dft Padraig Donohoe/Eoin Doyle (Tipperary/Kilkenny) 31-29.. Martin Mullins/Galen Riordain (Carlow/Wexford) dft Michael Hedigan/Daniel Relihan (Cork) 31-22.. Brian Mahon/John Walsh (Kilkenny) dft Jason Cahill/Mikey Maher (Tipperary) 21-18.. Leah Doyle/Niamh Masterson (Kildare) dft Catriona Lawlor/Caoimhe O Shea(Kilkenny) 31-21.. Sinead Meagher/Ella Donnellan (Tipperary) dft Catriona Lawlor/Caoimhe O Shea(Kilkenny) 31-6.. Sinead Meagher/Ella Donnellan (Tipperary) dft Leah Doyle/Niamh Masterson (Kildare) 31-14.. Hannah Dagg/Fiona Tully (Kildare/Roscommon) dft Aoife Holden/Dearbhaill O'Keefe (Kilkenny) 31-6.. Hannah Dagg/Fiona Tully (Kildare/Roscommon) dft Sinead Meagher/Ella Donnellan (Tipperary) 31-14.. Aoife Holden/Dearbhaill O'Keefe (Kilkenny) dft Leah Doyle/Niamh Masterson (Kildare) 21-16.. Ciara Mahon/Mary Phelan (Kilkenny) dft Maeve McElduff/Aoife Kelly (Tyrone) 31-12.. Lauren O'Riordain/Ciana Ní Churraoin (Roscommon/Galway) dft Denise Love/Aishling Maher (Kilkenny) 31-10.. Lauren O'Riordain/Ciana Ní Churraoin (Roscommon/Galway) dft Ciara Mahon/Mary Phelan (Kilkenny) 31-25.. Maeve McElduff/Aoife Kelly (Tyrone) dft Denise Love/Aishling Maher (Kilkenny) 21-8.. Nicky Anthony/Brian Manogue (Kilkenny) dft Vinnie Moran/Campbell Brennan (Mayo) 31-8.. Dominick Lynch/Gavin Buggy (Kerry/Wexford) w/o Shane O'Neill/Partner (Tyrone).. MO Quarter-Finals: Talbot's Inch, Kilkenny.. Barry Goff/Colin Keeling (Wexford) dft Nicky Anthony/Brian Manogue (Kilkenny) 31-5.. Robbie McCarthy/Michael Gregan (Westmeath/Wicklow) dft Seamus O'Carroll/CJ Fitzpatrick (Limerick) 31-21.. Eoin Kennedy/Michael Finnegan (Dublin/Cavan) dft Dessie Keegan/Joe McCann (Mayo) 31-25.. Tom Sheridan/Brian Carroll (Meath) dft Dominick Lynch/Gavin Buggy (Kerry/Wexford) 31-24.. Barry Goff/Colin Keeling (Wexford) dft Robbie McCarthy/Michael Gregan (Westmeath/Wicklow) 31-14.. Eoin Kennedy/Michael Finnegan (Dublin/Cavan) dft Brian Carroll/Carl Brown (Meath) 31-14.. Barry Goff/Colin Keeling (Wexford) dft Eoin Kennedy/Michael Finnegan (Dublin/Cavan) 31-28.. Dessie Keegan/Joe McCann (Mayo) dft Vinnie Moran/Campbell Brennan (Mayo) 21-10.. Dominick Lynch/Gavin Buggy (Kerry/Wexford) dft Nicky Anthony/Brian Manogue (Kilkenny) 21-10.. Dessie Keegan/Joe McCann (Mayo) dft Nicky Anthony/Brian Manogue (Kilkenny).. Dominick Lynch/Gavin Buggy (Kerry/Wexford) w/o Seamus O'Carroll/CJ Fitzpatrick (Limerick).. Dessie Keegan/Joe McCann (Mayo) dft Dominick Lynch/Gavin Buggy (Kerry/Wexford) 31-29.. David Hope/Paul Lambert (Offaly) dft David Hickey/Michael Carroll (Tipperary) 31-26.. David Hickey/Michael Carroll (Tipperary) dft Shane Rossiter/Phillip Coleman (Wexford) 31-11.. Denis White/John Ferncombe (Tipperary) dft Jamie Murray/Martin Raftery (Leitrim) 31-17.. Denis White/John Ferncombe (Tipperary) dft Darren O’Toole/Malachy Whelan (Wexford) 31-18.. Peter Reilly/Joe Cummins (Meath) dft John Keyes/Ken Bourke (Limerick) 31-25.. Robert Cleary/Adrian Benson (Wicklow) dft Peter Reilly/Joe Cummins (Meath) 31-26.. James Gregan/Keith Kavanagh (Wicklow) dft Ger Anthony/Ger McGrath (Kilkenny) 31-8.. Donnacha O’Dea/Brendan Fleming (Cork) dft James Gregan/Keith Kavanagh (Wicklow) 31-17.. David Hope/Paul Lambert (Offaly) dft Denis White/John Ferncombe (Tipperary).. Paudi Quish (Limerick)/Brendan Fleming (Cork) dft Peter Reilly/Joe Cummins (Meath).. Paudi Quish/Brendan Fleming (Cork) dft David Hope/Paul Lambert (Offaly) 31-25.. David Hickey/Michael Carroll (Tipperary) dft Darren O’Toole/Malachy Whelan (Wexford) 21-18.. John Keyes/Ken Bourke (Limerick) dft James Gregan/Keith Kavanagh (Wicklow)21-17.. David Hickey/Michael Carroll (Tipperary) dft John Keyes/Ken Bourke (Limerick) 21-15.. Micheal Busher/Patrick Haughton (Wexford) dft Aengus Frawley/Patrick Frawley (Limerick) 31-12.. Aengus Frawley/Patrick Frawley (Limerick) dft Dale Cusack/Ken O Neill (Cork) 31-30.. Micheal Busher/Patrick Haughton (Wexford) dft Dale Cusack/Ken O Neill (Cork) 31-15.. Noel Moroney/Kevin Kennedy (Tipperary) dft Mark O Donovan/John Fitzgerald (Limerick/Kilkenny) 31-6.. Diarmuid Burke/Brendan Burke (Kilkenny) dft Mark O Donovan/John Fitzgerald (Limerick/Kilkenny) 31-1.. Diarmuid Burke/Brendan Burke (Kilkenny) dft Noel Moroney/Kevin Kennedy (Tipperary) 31-26.. Denis Lenihan/Shane Spillane (Tipperary) dft Frank Maddock/Seamus O Neill (Wexford) 31-26.. Phillip O Carroll/Christopher Enright(Limerick/Cork) dft Denis Lenihan/Shane Spillane (Tipperary) 31-6.. Phillip O Carroll/Christopher Enright(Limerick/Cork) dft Frank Maddock/Seamus O Neill (Wexford) 31-17.. Sean Murphy/Anthony Donnelly (Limerick) dft Seamus O Neill/Alan O Neill (Wexford) 31-18.. Sean Murphy/Anthony Donnelly (Limerick) dft Michael Donovan/Mike O Toole (Laois/Limerick) 31-23.. Michael Donovan/Mike O Toole (Laois/Limerick) dft Seamus O Neill/Alan O Neill (Wexford) 31-12.. Diarmuid Burke/Brendan Burke (Kilkenny) dft Micheal Busher/Patrick Haughton (Wexford) 31-14.. Sean Murphy/Anthony Donnelly (Limerick) dft Phillip O Carroll/Christopher Enright(Limerick/Cork)31-30.. Diarmuid Burke/Brendan Burke (Kilkenny) dft Sean Murphy/Anthony Donnelly (Limerick) 31-15.. Mens C PLATE semi-finals:.. Noel Moroney/Kevin Kennedy (Tipperary) dft Aengus Frawley/Patrick Frawley (Limerick) 21-15.. Michael Donovan/Mike O Toole (Laois/Limerick) dft Denis Lenihan/Shane Spillane (Tipperary)21-10.. Michael Donovan/Mike O Toole (Laois/Limerick) dft Noel Moroney/Kevin Kennedy (Tipperary) 31-16.. Seamus Reade/Paddy Reilly (Kilkenny) dft Tom Rossiter/Tom Donohoe (Wexford) 31-20.. Marcus Henry/Partner (Dublin) v Tom Rossiter/Tom Donohoe (Wexford) Cancelled.. Seamus Reade/Paddy Reilly (Kilkenny) v Marcus Henry/Partner (Dublin).. Cancelled.. Ruby Masters Doubles Winners:.. Seamus Reade/Paddy Reilly (Kilkenny).. Tommy Hynes/Paul Carthy (Wexford) dft Pat Quaile/Partner (Wicklow) 31-18.. Tommy Hynes/Paul Carthy (Wexford) dft Eddie Bourke/Nicky Reilly (Kilkenny) 31-23.. Pat Quaile/Partner (Wicklow) dft Jason Eddie Bourke/Nicky Reilly (Kilkenny) 31-14.. Masters Doubles Winners:.. Tommy Hynes/Paul Carthy (Wexford).. Mike O Connor/Pat Murphy (Limerick) dft Paul Hynes/Paul Maher (Tipperary) 31-3.. John Lee/David Tobin (Tipperary) dft Paul Hynes/Paul Maher (Tipperary) 31-13.. Mike O Connor/Pat Murphy (Limerick) dft John Lee/David Tobin (Tipperary) 31-13.. Masters B Doubles Winners:.. Mike O Connor/Pat Murphy (Limerick).. John Hedigan/John Herlihy(Cork) dft Eamonn Purcell/James Purcell (Kilkenny) 31-9.. Andy Ryan/John Rossiter (Carlow) dft John Hedigan/John Herlihy(Cork) 31-25.. Andy Ryan/John Rossiter (Carlow) dft Eamonn Purcell/James Purcell (Kilkenny) 31-13.. Golden Masters Doubles Winners:.. Andy Ryan/John Rossiter (Carlow).. Niall O Connor/Tadhg O Carroll (Kildare/Cork) dft Ian McLoughlin/Stephen Cooney (Mayo) 31-29.. Ciaran Neary/Patrick Funchion (Kilkenny) dft Ian McLoughlin/Stephen Cooney (Mayo) 31-15.. Ciaran Neary/Patrick Funchion (Kilkenny) dft Niall O Connor/Tadhg O Carroll 31-4.. Mens 23 & Under Doubles Winners:.. Ciaran Neary/Patrick Funchion (Kilkenny).. GAA Handball All-Ireland Softball (60X30) Club Championships (Finals):.. At: Ballina, Co.. Tipperary:.. Open:.. Kells, Meath (C.. Browne, C.. McGovern, T.. Sheridan, B.. Carroll (+.. sub, G.. McConnell) dft.. Ballaghaderreen, Mayo (D.. Keegan, J.. McCann, V.. Moran, S.. Cooney (+.. subs, P.. Flynn, C.. Brennan) 84-61.. 1st Doubles Match (Timed 25 Minutes): C.. Browne & C.. McGovern (Kells).. bt D.. Keegan & J.. McCann (Ballaghaderreen) 38-37.. 2nd Doubles Match (Timed 25 Minutes): T.. Sheridan & B.. Carroll (Kells).. bt V.. Moran & S.. Cooney (Ballaghaderreen) 46-24.. At: Clogh, Co.. Kilkenny:.. Junior:.. Ballydesmond, Cork (D.. O' Dea, J.. O' Keeffe, B.. Fleming, D.. Quinn (+ sub, J.. Guiney)) dft.. Coolboy, Wicklow (J.. Willoughby, J.. Gregan, K.. Kavanagh, C.. Doyle (+.. sub, R.. Willoughby)) 73-54.. 1st Doubles Match (Timed 25 Minutes): D.. O' Dea & J.. O' Keffe.. (Ballydesmond) bt J.. Willoughby & J.. Gregan (Coolboy) 36-24.. 2nd Doubles Match (Timed 25 Minutes): B.. Fleming & D.. Quinn.. (Ballydesmond) bt K.. Kavanagh & C.. Doyle (Coolboy) 37-30.. At: Clonmel, Co.. Junior B:.. Crinkle, Birr, Offaly (K.. Cooke, N.. O' Brien, S.. Ryan, J.. Mullins (+ sub, D.. Cooke) dft.. Kells, Kilkenny (A.. Martin, D.. Breen, B.. Burke, D.. Burke) 78-72.. 1st Doubles Match (Timed 25 Minutes): K.. Cooke & N.. O' Brien (Crinkle,.. Birr) bt A.. Martin & D.. Breen (Kells) 44-39.. 2nd Doubles Match (Timed 25 Minutes): S.. Ryan & J.. Mullins (Crinkle,.. Birr) bt B.. Burke & D.. Burke (Kells) 34-33.. GAA Handball All Ireland HARDBALL Championship.. SENIOR DOUBLES.. Semi-Finals: Saturday 19th May 2012, in Mullingar:.. Vinnie Moran/Campbell Brennan (Mayo) w/o.. Eoin Kennedy/Egin Jensen (Dublin).. - scr.. Semi Finals: Wednesday 23rd May, Mullingar:.. Seamus O'Carroll/CJ Fitzpatrick (Limerick) dft Tom Sheridan/Brian Carroll (Meath) 18-21, 21-19, 21-15.. Final: Saturday 26th May 2012, in Mullingar:.. **NOTE CHANGE IN TIME**.. 2pm:.. Seamus O'Carroll/CJ Fitzpatrick (Limerick).. dft.. Vinnie Moran/Campbell Brennan (Mayo) 21-8, 21-4.. MASTERS DOUBLES.. Quarter-Finals: Saturday 19th May 2012, in Cashel:.. **OFF***.. 4pm: A.. Pat Quaile/Ned Kiely (Wicklow) w/o.. Pat Murphy/Pat Heffernan (Limerick) scr.. Semi-Finals: Monday 21st May 2012, in Ballymore Eustace:.. 7pm: 1.. Tom Sheridan/Christy McGovern (Meath) dft.. Pat Quaile/Ned Kiely (Wicklow) 21-17, 21-7.. Semi-Finals: Wednesday 23rd May 2012, in Mullingar:.. 8pm: 2.. Egin Jensen/Partner (Dublin) v Michael Dowling/Neil Morrison (Kildare).. Final: Sunday 27th May 2012, in Mullingar:.. 30pm:.. Tom Sheridan/ Joe Cummins (Meath).. dft.. Michael Dowling/Neil Morrison (Kildare).. 21-19, 21-8.. MINOR DOUBLES.. Semi Final: Saturday 19th May 2012, in Broadford, Limerick:.. 4pm: Michael Hedigan/Daniel Relihan (Cork) dft.. Padraig Quish/Evan Murphy (Limerick).. Michael Hedigan, Daniel Relihan (Cork) dft.. Galen Riordain, Padraig Foley (Wexford).. 21-11, 21-5.. JUNIOR DOUBLES.. ROUND 1: Friday 18th May 2012, in Garryhill, 7pm:.. Jerome Willoughby/Partner (Wicklow) w/o Ger McGrath/Stephen O'Dwyer (Kilkenny) scr.. ROUND 1: Friday 18th May 2012, in Tuamgraney, Clare, 7pm:.. Michael Carroll/David Hickey (Tipperary) dft Kevin Craddock/Declan Connaughton (Galway).. Quarter-Finals: Friday 18th May 2012, in Garryhill, Carlow:.. 8pm: E.. Keith Kavanagh/James Gregan (Wicklow) dft.. Daniel Love/Eoghan Henessy (Kilkenny).. Quarter-Finals: Sunday 20th May 2012, in Ballymore Eustace, Kildare:.. 1pm: C.. Niall O'Connor/Paul Moran (Kildare) dft.. Jerome Willoughby/Partner (Wicklow).. 2pm: D.. Jason Murphy/James Smith (Wexford) dft Glen Walsh/Chris Doolin (Roscommon).. Quarter-Finals: Sunday 20th May 2012, in Tuamgraney, Clare:.. 1pm: F.. Michael Carroll/David Hickey (Tipperary).. Eamon Davern/Mike O'Toole (Limerick).. Semi-Finals: Thursday 24th May 2012, in Na Fianna:.. **NOTE CHANGE OF VENUE**.. 8pm: 1.. Niall O'Connor/Paul Moran (Kildare).. Jason Murphy/James Smith (Wexford) 21-7, 21-2.. Semi-Finals: Thursday 24th May 2012, in Crinkle, Offaly:.. 8.. 15pm: 2.. Keith Kavanagh/James Gregan (Wicklow).. w/o.. Final: Sunday 27th May 2012, in Mullingar: @ 1:30pm.. Niall O'Connor, Paul Moran (Kildare) dft.. Keith Kavanagh,James Gregan (Wicklow) 21-1, 21-4.. SENIOR SINGLES.. Quarter-Finals: Saturday 5th May 2012.. Padraig O'Carroll (Limerick) dft Dominick Lynch (Kerry) 21/6, 11/21, 21/18.. OFF -.. CJ Fitzpatrick (Limerick).. w/o.. Dara Ward (Kildare).. scr.. Semi-Finals: Tuesday 8th May 2012.. Tom Sheridan (Meath) dft CJ Fitzpatrick (Limerick) 15-21, 21-9, 21-14.. Semi Finals:.. Seamus O'Carroll (Limerick) dft Padraig O'Carroll (Limerick).. 21-6, 21-18.. Final: Sunday 13th May 2012, in Williamstown, Galway.. Seamus O'Carroll (Limerick) dft Tom Sheridan (Meath) 21-18, 21-14.. MASTERS SINGLES.. Pat Murphy (Limerick) dft Pat Heffernan (Limerick).. Tom Sheridan (Meath) dft.. Pat Murphy (Limerick).. – 21-1, 21-9.. Michael Dowling (Kildare) dft Pat Quaile (Wicklow) – 21-9, 21-17.. Final: Tuesday 15th May, 2012, Mullingar, 7.. 30pm.. Tom Sheridan (Meath) dft Michael Dowling (Kildare) 21-8, 21-18.. MINOR SINGLES.. Donal Wrynn (Leitrim) - withdrawn.. Semi-Final 1: Sunday 6th May, in Clogh, Kilkenny:.. 2pm:.. Padraig Foley (Wexford) dft Martin Mullins (Carlow) 21-13, 21-17.. Semi-Final 2: Thursday 10th May 2012,.. Padraig Quish (Limerick) dft Galen Riordain (Wexford) 21-19, 12-21, 21-5.. Final: Sunday 13th May 2012, in Williamstown, Galway, 1pm.. Padraig Quish (Limerick) dft Padraig Foley (Wexford) 21-15, 21-14.. JUNIOR SINGLES.. ROUND 1: Saturday 5th May 2012, in Mullingar, 2pm:.. Michael Carroll (Tipperary) w/o Glen Walsh (Roscommon).. Quarter-Finals: Saturday 5th May 2012:.. C.. Eamon Davern (Limerick) w/o Daniel Love (Kilkenny) scr.. D.. Keith Kavanagh (Wicklow) dft Kevin Craddock (.. Galway.. ) 21-6, 21-16.. Quarter-Finals: Tuesday 8th May 2012:.. Niall O'Connor (Kildare) dft Michael Carroll (.. Tipperary.. ) 21-1, 21-2.. E.. Jason Murphy (Wexford) dft Jerome Willoughby (Wicklow) 21-18, 21-7.. Semi-Finals: Friday 11th May 2102, in Crinkle, Offaly:.. Niall O Connor (Kildare) w/o Eamon Davern scr.. Jason Murphy (wexford) dft Keith Kavanagh (Wicklow) 12-21, 21-7, 21-1.. Final: Sunday 13th May 2012, in Williamstown, Galway, 1.. 45pm.. Niall O Connor (Kildare) dft Jason Murphy (Wexford) 21-19, 21-9.. MENS OPEN SINGLES.. (Winner & Runner-Up on Team Ireland for Worlds 2012).. Mens Open Round 2: Friday 20th April 2012, in Kingscourt:.. Robbie McCarthy (Westmeath) - BYE.. Dessie Keegan (Mayo) dft Dominick Lynch (Kerry).. Brian Carroll (Meath) dft Brendan Fleming (Cork).. Diarmaid Nash (Clare) dft Vinnie Moran (Mayo).. Charly Shanks (Armagh) dft Colm Jordan (Cork).. Michael Finnegan (Cavan) dft Ger Coonan (Tipperary).. 7.. Michael Gregan (Wicklow) dft Killian Carroll (Cork).. Joe McCann (Mayo) dft Peter Funchion (Kilkenny).. Mens Open Quarter-Finals: Saturday 21st April 2012, in Kingscourt:.. Robbie McCarthy (Westmeath).. Dessie Keegan (Mayo) 21-7, 21-12.. Brian Carroll (Meath).. Diarmaid Nash (Clare) 21-15, 21-18.. Michael Finnegan (Cavan) dft.. Charly Shanks (Armagh).. 21-1, 12-21, 11-4.. Michael Gregan (Wicklow).. Joe McCann (Mayo).. 21-9, 21-4.. Mens Open Semi-Finals: Saturday 21st April 2012, in Kingscourt:.. - 21-9, 21-8.. Michael Finnegan (Cavan).. 21-15, 18-21, 11-5.. Mens Open Final: Sunday 22nd April 2012, in Kingscourt.. Robbie McCarthy (Westmeath) dft.. Michael Gregan (Wicklow) 21-9, 21-9.. MENS 23 & UNDER SINGLES.. (Winner on Team Ireland for Worlds 2012).. Mens 23 & Under Singles Quarter-Finals: Saturday 21st April 2012, in Kingscourt:.. Stephen Cooney (Mayo) dft Sam Temple (Kildare) 21-3, 21-3.. Ciaran Burke (Mayo) w/o Fergal Collins (Tipperary) scr - Court 2, 12pm ***OFF***.. CJ Fitzpatrick (Limerick) dft Patrick Funchion (Kilkenny) - 21-12, 11-21, 11-4.. Caolan Daly (Tyrone) dft Niall Malone (Clare) - 21-20, 21-17.. Mens 23 & Under Singles Semi-Finals: Saturday 21st April 2012, in Kingscourt:.. Stephen Cooney (Mayo).. Ciaran Burke (Mayo).. 21-11, 21-10.. CJ Fitzpatrick (Limerick) dft Caolan Daly (Tyrone) 21-10, 21-19.. Mens 23 & Under Final: Sunday 22nd April 2012, in Kingscourt.. Stephen Cooney (Mayo) dft CJ Fitzpatrick (Limerick) 21-6, 17-21, 11-6.. MASTERS SINGLES.. Masters Singles Final: Friday 20th April 2012, in Kingscourt, Court 3, 6.. 15pm:.. Ducksy Walsh (Kilkenny) dft Tom Sheridan (Meath) 21-12, 21-11.. GOLDEN MASTERS SINGLES.. Golden Masters Singles Quarter-Finals: Saturday 21st April 2012, in Kingscourt:.. Thomas Maguire (Antrim) dft Pechelli English (Wexford) - 20-21, 21-12, 11-0.. Golden Masters Singles Semi-Finals:Saturday 21st April 2012, in Kingscourt:.. Michael Dowling (Kildare) dft Thomas Maguire (Antrim) 21-3, 21-6.. John Herlihy (Cork) dft Robbie McCarthy (Westmeath) - 21-13, 20-21, 11-10.. Golden Masters Singles Final: Sunday 22nd April 2012, in Kingscourt.. John Herlihy (Cork) dft Michael Dowling (Kildare) 21-4, 17-21, 11-6.. LADIES OPEN SINGLES.. Ladies Open Quarter-Finals: Saturday 21st April 2012, in Kingscourt:.. Fiona Shannon (Antrim) dft Anna Spence (Kildare) - 21-2, 21-7.. Marianna Rushe (Roscommon) dft Catriona Casey (Cork) - 21-17, 21-19.. Aisling Reilly (Antrim) dft Ashley Prendiville (Kerry) - 21-2, 21-1.. Maria Daly (Kerry) dft Lisa McAleer (Tyrone) - 21-3, 21-14.. Ladies Open Semi-Finals: Saturday 21st April 2012, in Kingscourt:.. Fiona Shannon (Antrim) dft Marianna Rushe (Roscommon) - 21-7, 21-12.. Aisling Reilly (Antrim) dft Maria Daly (Kerry) - 21-3, 21-15.. Ladies Open Final: Sunday 22nd April 2012, in Kingscourt.. Aisling Reilly (Antrim) dft Fiona Shannon (Antrim) 21-14, 21-2.. LADIES 23 & UNDER SINGLES.. Ladies 23 & Under Quarter-Finals: Saturday 21st April 2012, in Kingscourt:.. Aoife McCarthy (Westmeath) dft Fionnuala McKenna (Armagh) - 21-14, 21-20.. Martina McMahon (Limerick) dft Leona Doolin (Roscommon) - 21-19, 21-14.. Deirdre Donohoe (Roscommon) dft Avril McNamee (Donegal) - 21-5, 21-4.. Ladies 23 & Under Semi-Finals: Saturday 21st April 2012, in Kingscourt:.. Lorraine Havern (Down) dft Aoife McCarthy (Westmeath) 21-6, 21-9.. Martina McMahon (Limerick) dft Deirdre Donohoe (Roscommon) 21-9, 21-19.. Ladies 23 & Under Final: Sunday 22nd April 2012, in Kingscourt.. Lorraine Havern(Down) dft Martina McMahon (Limerick) 21-15, 21-13.. MENS A SINGLES.. Mens A Singles Quarter-Finals: Saturday 21st April 2012, in Kells, Meath:.. Carl Browne (Meath) dft Pat Conway (Galway).. Ian Griffin (Dublin) dft James Brady (Cavan).. David Hope (Offaly) dft Patrick Clerkin (Cavan).. Jerome Willoughby (Wicklow) dft Brian Manogue (Kilkenny) 21-16, 21-8.. Mens A Semi-Finals: Saturday 21st April 2012, in Kells, Meath:.. Carl Browne (Meath) dft Ian Griffin (Dublin).. Jerome Willoughby (Wicklow) dft David Hope (Offaly) 21-18, 21-18.. Mens A Final: Sunday 22nd April 2012, in Kingscourt.. Carl Browne (Meath) dft.. Jerome Willoughby (Wicklow) 21-19, 21-10.. MENS B SINGLES.. Mens B Singles Round 1: Friday 20th April 2012, in Carrickmacross, Monaghan:.. Philip O'Connor (Roscommon) dft Martin Raftery (Leitrim).. Shane Hennelly (Dublin) w/o Dara Ward (Kildare) scr.. Michael O'Brien (Offaly) dft Kevin Craddock (Galway).. Mens B Singles Round 2: Saturday 21st April 2012, in St.. Patrick's, Cavan:.. Declan Connaughton (Galway) dft Paul Fitzpatrick (Cavan).. Ciaran Neary (Kilkenny) dft Dale Cusack (Cork).. David Brennan (Roscommon) w/o Cathal Hannon (Clare) scr **OFF**.. Oisin Naughton (Roscommon) v Ryan Daly (Tyrone) - 2.. 15pm.. Mens B Singles Round 2: Saturday 21st April 2012, in Carrickmacross, Monaghan:.. Terry Kiernan (Monaghan) dft Shane Hennelly (Dublin).. Michael O'Brien (Offaly) dft Daniel Fenlon (Carlow).. Paul Kelly (Roscommon) dft Dion Cahill (Cork).. Denis Creaton (Roscommon) dft Philip O'Connor (Roscommon) - 2.. Mens B Singles Quarter-Finals: Saturday 21st April 2012, in St.. Declan Connaughton (Galway) v Ciaran Neary (Kilkenny) - 3.. David Brennan (Roscommon).. v Winner Match 4 - 4.. 45pm.. Mens B Singles Quarter-Finals: Saturday 21st April 2012, in Carrickmacross, Monaghan:.. Denis Creaton (Roscommon) dft Paul Kelly (Roscommon).. Terry Kiernan (Monaghan) dft Michael O'Brien (Offaly).. Mens B Semi-Finals: Sunday 22nd April 2012, in Carrickmacross, Monaghan:.. Winner Match A v Winner Match B - 10am.. Denis Creaton (Roscommon) v Terry Kiernan (Monaghan) - 11.. 15am.. Mens B Final: Sunday 22nd April 2012, in Carrickmacross, Monaghan, 1.. Terry Kiernan (Monaghan) dft Ciaran Neary(Kilkenny) 21-14, 14-21, 11-6.. MENS C SINGLES.. Mens C Singles Round 1: Friday 20th April 2012, in Saval, County Down:.. Billy Caddell (Louth) w/o Ger Anthony (Kilkenny) scr - Ct 1, 7pm **OFF**.. Brendan McDonagh (Roscommon) v Sean Digney (Down) - Ct 2, 8.. Mens C Singles Round 2: Saturday 21st April 2012, in Saval, County Down:.. John Ferncombe (Tipperary) v Colin Melody (Dublin) - Ct 1, 11.. Peter Cassidy (Swinford) v Ciaran McCallan (Meath) Ct 2, 11.. Winner Match 2 v Stuart Heslin (Louth) - Ct 1, 10am.. Peter O'Reilly (Meath) v Nevan McCartin (Roscommon) - Ct 2, 10am.. Peter Flanagan (Meath) v Billy Caddell (Louth) - Ct 1, 12.. JP O'Connor (Limerick) v Michael Donovan (Laois) - Ct 2, 12.. Darren Flynn (Longford) v Connor O'Connor (Meath) - Ct 1, 1.. Brendan Burke (Kilkenny) v Eamonn Todd (Monaghan) - Ct 2, 1.. Mens C Singles Quarter-Finals: Saturday 21st April 2012, in Saval, County Down:.. Winner Match 5 v Winner Match 6 - Ct 1, 4.. Winner Match 7 v Winner Match 8 - Ct 2, 4.. Winner Match 9 v Winner Match 10 - Ct 1, 5.. Winner Match 11 v Winner Match 12 - Ct 2, 5.. Mens C Semi-Finals: Sunday 22nd April 2012, in Saval, County Down:.. Winner Match A v Winner Match B - Ct 1, 10.. Winner Match C v Winner Match D - Ct 2, 10.. Mens C Final: Sunday 22nd April 2012, in Saval, County Down, 12.. Peter O’Reilly(Meath) dft Brendan Burke(Kilkenny) 21-17, 21-3.. MENS CHALLENGER SINGLES.. Mens Challenger Singles Round 2: Saturday 21st April 2012, in St.. Geoffrey Atkinson (Carlow) v MIke Baker (Clare) - Ct 2, 11.. Hugh Carolan (Cork) v David O'Brien (Ballinahinch) - Ct 2, 12.. Clive Counihan (Kerry) v Clifford Yip (Clare) - Ct 2, 1.. Darryl Dolan (Cavan) v Anthony Donnelly (Limerick) - Ct 2, 2.. Mens Challenger Singles Round 2: Saturday 21st April 2012, in Saval, County Down:.. Andrew Dowling (Laois) v Sean Murphy (Down) - Ct 2, 2.. Kevin Timmons (Tipperary) v Darren Madden (Offaly) - Ct 1, 2.. Darren O'Neill (Clare) v Damien Finnegan (Williamstown) - Ct 2, 3.. Mark O'Donovan (Limerick) v Richard McNally (Down) - Ct 1, 3.. Mens Challenger Singles Quarter-Finals: Saturday 21st April 2012, in St.. Winner Match 1 v Winner Match 2 - Ct 2, 3.. Winner Match 3 v Winner Match 4 - Ct 2, 4.. Winner Match 5 v Winner Match 6 - Ct 1, 7.. Winner Match 7 v Winner Match 8 - Ct 2, 7.. Mens Challenger Semi-Finals: Sunday 22nd April 2012, in Saval, County Down:.. Winner Match A v Winner Match B - Ct 1, 11.. Winner Match C v Winner Match D - Ct 2, 11.. Mens Challenger Final: Sunday 22nd April 2012, in Saval, County Down, 1.. Sean Murphy(Limerick) dft Anthony Donnelly(Limerick) 10-21, 21-16, 11-10.. Mens 35+ SINGLES.. Mens 35+ Singles Quarter-Final: Saturday 21st April 2012, in Kingscourt:.. Paul Hedderman (Limerick) dft Seamus Maughan (Mayo) 21-15, 21-9.. Mens 35+ Singles Semi-Finals: Saturday 21st April 2012, in.. Kingscourt:.. Sean Devine (Antrim) dft Paul Hedderman (Limerick) 21-18, 21-11.. Paul Graham (Antrim) dft Seamus O'Tuama (Antrim).. Mens 35+ Singles Final: Sunday 22nd April 2012, in Kingscourt.. Sean Devine (Antrim).. dft Paul Graham (Antrim) 21-12, 21-4.. MASTERS B SINGLES.. Masters B Singles Quarter-Finals: Saturday 21st April 2012, in Cappagh (Killyclogher), Tyrone:.. Sean McCrory (Tyrone) v John Lee (Tipperary) 11.. 30am.. Masters B Singles Quarter-Finals: Saturday 21st April 2012, in Loughmacrory, Tyrone:.. Morgan Duggan (Galway) dft Seamus McNamara (Clare) - 12.. Finbar Fullen (Tyrone) dft Liam Masterson (Mayo) - 1.. 45pm - 21-3, 21-6.. Philip Carroll (Cork) v Sean McCrory (Tyrone) - 2.. Jason Judge (Mayo) dft Pat Murphy (Limerick) - 12.. Masters B Singles Semi-Finals: Saturday 21st April 2012, in Loughmacrory, Tyrone:.. Morgan Duggan (Galway) dft Finbar Fullen (Tyrone) - 5.. 00pm - 21-1, 21-3.. Masters B Singles Semi-Finals: Saturday 21st April 2012, in Cappagh (Killyclogher), Tyrone:.. Winner Match 3 v Jason Judge (Mayo) - 5.. Masters B Singles Singles Final: Sunday 22nd April 2012, in Kingscourt.. Morgan Duggan (Galway) dft Jason Judge (Mayo) 21-12, 21-19.. SILVER MASTERS B SINGLES.. Silver Masters B Singles Quarter-Final: Saturday 21st April 2012, in Loughmacrory, Tyrone:.. Michéal Ó Cualain (Galway) dft Paul Hynes (Tipperary) - 4.. 00pm - 21-9, 21-4.. Silver Masters B Singles Semi-Finals: Saturday 21st April 2012, in Loughmacrory, Tyrone:.. Sean McNally (Down) dft Michéal Ó Cualain (Galway) - 7.. 00pm - 21-6, 21-12.. Paul Dowling (Kilkenny) dft Kenny Curran (Tyrone) - 6.. 00pm - 21-15, 21-16.. Silver Masters Singles Final: Sunday 22nd April 2012, in Kingscourt.. Sean McNally (Down) dft  ...   dft Kilkenny (Michael Dalton/Jim Dooley) 21-8, 21-7.. , Tuamgraney, Clare, at 12pm [OIC: S Walsh/T Hegarty].. Under 21 Doubles.. Kilkenny (Patrick Funchion/Peter Funchion) dft Clare (Christopher Philpott/Trevor Vaughan).. 21-2, 21-6.. Ladies Junior B Doubles.. Kilkenny (Rachel Hogan/Marie Walshe) dft Clare (Aishling Fitzgerald/Edel O Grady) 21-5, 21-9.. , Ballydesmond, Cork, at 1pm: [OIC: D Quinn/P Kerins].. Golden Masters A Doubles.. Cork (John Hedigan/John Herlihy) dft Kilkenny (Martin Lalor/Philly Parsons) 21-9, 21-17.. Junior Doubles.. Kildare (Paul Moran/Niall O’Connor) dft Cork (Shane Hedigan/Donnacha O Dea) 18-21, 21-16, 21-13.. Saturday March 10th Cashel, Tipperary, at 2pm [OIC: J Ferncombe/D White].. Emerald Masters A Doubles.. Kilkenny (Joe Hennessy/Johnny Brennan) dft Tipperary (Pakie Mullins/Billy Mullins) 21-10, 21-14.. Wexford (Gavin Buggy/Tony Breen) dft Tipperary (Paul McGrath/Denis White) 9-21, 15-16 ret.. inj.. Saturday 10.. March, St.. Mellan’s, Truagh, Monaghan, 2.. 30pm:.. Monaghan (Christopher McKenna/Eamonn Todd) dft Roscommon (Myles Connaughton/Daniel Connaughton) 21-19, 21-14.. Intermediate Doubles:.. Galway (Pat Conway/Ollie Conway) dft Cavan (James Brady/Patrick Clerkin) 21-14, 21-20.. March, Claremorris, 4pm.. Cavan (Patsy Hand/Greg Sheridan) dft Mayo (Tim Hughes/Michael O’Reilly) 21-9, 19-9 ret.. Saturday 10th March, Ballaghaderreen.. Emerald Masters A Doubles:.. Mayo (Kevin Geraghty & Martin Cronin) dft Antrim (Billy Silcock/Paddy Duffy) 21-11, 21-18.. Sunday 11.. March, at Eugene Quinn, Armagh, 2pm:.. Galway (Willie Corcoran/Mike Shaughnessy) dft Armagh (Micky Quinn/Barney Fields) 21-15, 21-11.. Antrim (Eddie Mallon/Joe McAllister) dft Galway (JJ Farragher/Martin Ford) 20-21, 21-18 , 21-17.. March, Ballaghaderreen, Mayo, 2pm.. Masters A Doubles:.. Antrim (Paddy Crothers/John McGarry) dft Mayo (Joe Dowling/James Towey) 21-1, 21-13.. March, Moycullen, Galway, 1pm.. Monaghan (Terry Kiernan/James Gavaghan) dft Galway (Kevin Cradock/Declan Connaughton) 21-2, 21-13.. Silver Masters B Doubles:.. Galway (Denis Phelan/Brendan McNeela) dft Antrim (Paddy Hesketh/Jimmy Maguire) 21-12, 21-18.. March, at Beragh, Tyrone, 1pm:.. 0ver 35B Doubles:.. Sligo (Shane Bruen/Mark Murphy) dft Tyrone (Seamus McCrory/Eamonn McCrory) 21-14, 21-2.. Tyrone (Pol Clarke/Gabhainn McCrystall) dft Leitrim (Donal Wrynn/Shane Doonan) 18-21 21-13 21-14.. March, at St.. Paul’s HC, Belfast, 2pm:.. Emerald Masters B Doubles:.. Mayo (Eugene Maloney & Michael Munnelly) dft Antrim (John McManus/Charlie Monaghan) 21-18, 21-3.. Masters B Doubles:.. Mayo (Jason Judge/Patrick Foy) dft Antrim (Kevin McParland/Stephen Brady) 21-18, 21-8.. Sunday March 11.. , Liscarroll, Cork, at 12pm [OIC: T Healy/J Hedigan].. Ruby Masters Doubles.. Kilkenny (Paddy Reilly/Seamus Reade) dft Cork (Pat O Brien/Tony Buckley) 21-7, 21-8.. Masters A Doubles.. Kilkenny(Michael Walsh/DJ Carey).. Cork (Stephen Palmer/John Flynn).. Thursday March 8.. , St.. Brigid’s, Dublin, 7.. 30pm: (OIC: E Kennedy).. Silver Masters A Doubles:.. Dublin (Egin Jensen/Frank Daly) dft Tipperary (Pat O Flaherty/John McQuaid) 21-7, 21-15.. Men's Open Senior Doubles Championship (2nd Round).. P.. Brady & M.. Finnegan (Cavan) bt Peter.. Funchion & Patrick Funchion (Kilkenny) 21-12, 21-9.. Gregan & J.. Willoughby (Wicklow) bt.. Daly & S.. O' Neill (Tyrone) 13-21, 21-16, 21-11.. S.. O' Carroll & C.. J.. Fitzpatrick (Limerick) bt.. Brady & P.. Clerkin (Cavan) 21-8, 21-14.. McCann (Mayo) bt.. G.. Buggy & P.. Lambert (Wexford) 20-21, 21-16, 21-8.. T.. Carroll (Meath) bt.. Nash & N.. Malone (Clare) 21-5, 21-3.. R.. McCann & S.. O' Tuama (Antrim) bt.. Fleming & K.. Carroll (Cork) 21-15, 21-19.. Goff & C.. Keeling (Wexford) bt.. N.. Anthony & B.. Manogue (Kilkenny) 21-10, 14-21, 21-12.. Coonan & F.. Collins (Tipperary) bt.. Devine & P.. Graham (Antrim) 21-12, 2-21, 21-18.. LOS, Round 2: Saturday 3rd March 2012.. Ashley Prendiville (Kerry).. Deirdre Donohoe (Roscommon) 21-2, 21-6.. LOS, Quarter-Finals: Saturday 3rd March 2012.. Aisling Reilly (Antrim) dft.. Catriona Casey (Cork) 12-21, 21-14, 21-9.. Fiona Shannon (Antrim) dft.. Lorraine Havern (Down) 21-14, 21-12.. Leinster v Munster: Singles Semi Finals Weekend 1.. Saturday March 3rd, in O'Loughlins, Kilkenny, 6.. Diamond Masters B Singles:.. Cork (Dave Stack) dft.. Kilkenny (Michael Dalton).. Ruby Masters Singles:.. Tipperary (Jim Ryan) dft.. Kilkenny (Paddy Reilly).. Saturday March 3rd, in Saint Joseph’s, Wexford, 3.. Over 35A Singles:.. Wexford (Gavin Buggy) dft.. Kerry (Dominic Lynch) 21-12, 21-11.. Silver Masters B Singles:.. Tipperary (Jim O Brien) dft.. Wexford (Mick Armstrong) 21-7, 20-21, 21-11.. Junior Singles:.. Clare (Cathal Hannon) dft.. Wicklow (Pat O'Donnell) 21-19, 21-14.. Saturday March 3rd, in Crinkle, Offaly, 3.. Limerick (Tom O Brien) dft.. Offaly (Billy Mullins) 2-3 ret.. Golden Masters A Singles:.. Kildare (Michael Dowling) dft.. Cork (John Herlihy) 21-13, 17-21, 21-11.. Saturday March 3rd, in Mallow, Cork, 1pm (OIC P Buckley/D Cusack).. Wexford (Galen Riordan) dft.. Cork (Patrick Herlihy) 6-21, 21-20, 21-17s.. Cork (John Kiersey) dft.. Offaly (Sean Ryan) 21-7, 21-10.. Carlow (John Rossiter) dft.. Cork (Dave O Riordan) 21-14, 21-8.. Saturday March 3rd, in Shannon, Clare, 4pm (OIC T Hegarty/J Cawley).. Clare (John Cawley) dft.. Kilkenny (Eamonn Purcell) 21-8, 21-14.. Louth (John Kelly) dft.. Clare (Stephen McInerney) 21-5, 21-12.. Saturday March 3rd, in Nenagh, Tipperary, 1pm (OIC E Spillane/P Collins).. Tipperary (Ger Coonan) dft.. Meath (Gary McConnell) 21-18, 21-9.. Tipperary (John Ferncombe) dft.. Kilkenny (Brendan Burke) 21-16, 21-16.. Silver Masters A Singles:.. Kilkenny (Billy Bourke) dft.. (Paul McGrath) 21-10, 21-12.. Sunday March 4th, in O’Loughlin’s, Kilkenny, 2.. Ladies Junior B Singles.. Kilkenny (Rachel Hogan) dft.. Clare (Ashling Fitzgerald).. Under 21 Singles.. Kilkenny (Patrick Funchion) dft Cork.. (Arthur O’Neill).. Masters A Singles.. Kilkenny (Michael Walsh) w/o.. Cork (Stephen Palmer) scr.. Sunday March 4th, in Cappagh, 2pm (OIC D Hayes/T Hayes).. Limerick (Martina McMahon) dft.. Kilkenny (Mary Phelan) 15-21, 21-9,21-9.. Over 35B Singles:.. Limerick (Paul Hedderman) dft.. Kilkenny (Stephen Barcoe) 21-12, 21-9.. Connacht v Ulster: Singles Semi Finals Weekend 1.. Saturday 3rd March, in St.. Mellan’s, Truagh, Monaghan, 1pm:.. Galway (Gerry Ó Fátharta) dft.. Cavan (John Dillon).. Junior Singles.. Monaghan (Terry Kiernan) dft.. Mayo (Ciaran Burke) 21-15, 18-21,21-20.. Under 21 Singles:.. Monaghan (Terry McElvaney) dft.. Mayo (Ian McLoughlin) 21-13, 21-18.. Saturday 3rd March, in Gort na Mona (Ct 1/2), Antrim, 2.. Mayo (Kevin Geraghty) dft.. Antrim (Anthony Caddell) 21-16, 21-15.. Galway (Morgan Darcy) dft.. Antrim (Seamus Graham) 21-10, 21-6.. Antrim (Sean Devine) w/o.. Mayo (Campbell Brennan) inj.. Sunday 4th March, in Ballaghaderreen, 1pm.. Minor Singles.. Leitrim (Donal Wrynn) dft.. Monaghan (Darren Doherty) 12-21, 21-13, 21-11.. Mayo (Joe Dowling) dft.. Antrim (Ciaran O Hare) 21-5, 21-17.. Mayo (Pauline Gallagher) dft.. Tyrone (Lisa McAleer) 21-11, 21-19.. Sunday 4th March, in Bofield, 2pm.. Antrim (Brendan Herron) dft.. Mayo (Gearoid Hughes) 21-10, 21-6.. Emerald Masters B Singles:.. Mayo (Joe Neary) dft.. Antrim (John McManus) 21-20, 18-21, 21-10.. Mayo (Martin Cronin) dft.. Monaghan (Micky Todd) 21-20, 21-6.. Sunday 4th March, in Moycullen, 12.. Galway (Denis Phelan).. dft Monaghan (Conor McDonnell) 5-21, 21-17, 21-17.. Galway (Morgan Duggan).. dft Antrim (Kevin McParland) 21-9, 21-15.. Galway (Trevor Hannon) dft.. Tyrone (Seamus McCrory) 21-15, 21-6.. Galway (Martin Mulkerrins) dft.. Tyrone (Caolan Daly) 21-20, 21-10.. Sunday 4th March, in Gort na Mona, Antrim, 2.. Sligo (Francis McCann) dft.. Antrim (Thomas Maguire) 21-17, 17-21, 21-13.. Masters A Singles:.. Antrim (Paddy Crothers) dft.. Roscommon (Aengus Cunningham) 21-4, 21-6.. Sunday 4th March, Eugene Quinn, Armagh, 1pm:.. Down (Sean McNally) dft.. Mayo (John Coyne) 21-6, 21-12.. Mayo (Jennifer Fahy) dft.. Armagh (Sionnain McConville) 21-19, 21-20.. Ladies Junior Singles:.. Mayo (Clodagh McMenamin) dft.. Down (Anna Madine)21-2, 21-1.. GAA Handball All Ireland 40x20 Open Championships 2012.. GAA Handball All Ireland O'Neills 40x20 Mens Open SS Championships.. Round 1:.. Saturday 18th February, in Leixlip (Kildare):.. 3pm: M.. dft Patrick Clerkin (Cavan) 21-7, 21-4.. Paul Brady (Cavan).. dft Peter Funchion (Kilkenny) 21-10, 21-12.. Saturday 18th February, in Cashel, Tipperary:.. 2pm: B.. Brendan Fleming (Cork).. dft Johnny Willoughby (Wicklow) 21-13, 17-21, 21-13.. 3pm: G.. dft Seamus O’Carroll (Limerick) W/O, inj.. 4pm: L.. Dominick Lynch (Kerry).. dft Nicholas Anthony (Kilkenny) 21-11, 17-21, 21-4.. Saturday 18th February, in Moycullen, Galway:.. 3pm: C.. Killian Carroll (Cork).. Vinnie Moran (Mayo) 21-7, scr.. Saturday 18th February, in St.. Coman's, Roscommon:.. dft Niall Malone (Clare) 21-5, 21-12.. 3pm: K.. Diarmaid Nash (Clare).. Chris Doolin (Roscommon) W/O.. 4pm: I.. Joe McCann (Mayo).. dft Shane O’Neill (Tyrone) 17-21, 21-12, 21-8.. Saturday 18th February, in Ballymore Eustace, Kildare:.. 3pm: E.. Gavin Buggy (Wexford).. dft Ian Griffin (Dublin).. 4pm: P.. David Hope (Offaly) 21-1, 21-2.. Saturday 18th February, in Crinkle, Offaly:.. 2pm: N.. CJ Fitzpatrick (Limerick).. dft Dessie Keegan (Mayo) 21-10, 21-14.. 3pm: O.. Stephen Cooney (Mayo).. dft Colm Jordan (Cork) 21-8, 20-21, 21-18.. 4pm: J.. Tom Sheridan (Meath).. Fergal Collins (Tipperary) 21-12, 21-14.. 3pm: F.. Brian Carroll (Meath).. Darragh Daly (Tyrone) 21-12, 21-4.. 4pm: H.. Ricky McCann (Antrim).. Rikki O’Gara (Roscommon) 21-5, 21-14.. Round 2:.. Sunday 19th February, in Crinkle, Offaly:.. 2pm: V.. Diarmaid Nash (Clare).. dft Dominick Lynch (Kerry) 17-21, 9-7 (D Lynch ret inj.. ).. 3pm: W.. dft CJ Fitzpatrick (Limerick) 21-19, 18-21, 21-14.. Sunday 19th February, in Leixlip (Kildare):.. 2pm: Q.. Brendan Fleming (Cork) W/O.. 3pm: S.. Gavin Buggy (Wexford) 21-6, 21-8.. Sunday 19th February, in St.. 2pm: R.. killian Carroll (Cork) 21-19, 19-21, 21-15.. 3pm: X.. Stephen Cooney (Mayo) 21-10, 21-5.. Sunday 19th February, in Kingscourt, Cavan:.. 2pm: T.. Ricky McCann (Antrim).. dft Ger Coonan (Tipperary) 21- , 21-18.. 3pm: U.. Tom Sheridan (Meath) 11-21, 21-9, 21-3.. Quarter-Finals: Saturday 25th February 2012.. Paul Brady (Cavan).. dft Michael Finnegan (Cavan) 21-6, 21-9.. Ricky McCann (Antrim) 21-12, 21-17.. dft Joe McCann (Mayo) 21-14, 21-16.. dft Michael Gregan (Wicklow) 21-16, 21-19.. GAA Handball All Ireland O'Neills 40x20 Ladies Open SS Championship.. Leona Doolin (Roscommon).. dft Aisling O’Keefe (Cork) - w/o w/d.. Amy Corrigan (Mayo).. dft Hilary Rushe (Roscommon).. Ciara Mahon (Kilkenny).. dft Patricia Doyle (Wicklow) - w/o w/d.. Round 2: Sunday 26th February 2012.. Maria Daly (Kerry).. dft Ciara Mahon (Kilkenny) 21-5, 21-2.. Anna Spence (Kildare).. dft Pauline Gallagher (Mayo) 21-15, 21-8.. dft Deirdre Donohoe (Roscommon).. Marianna Rushe (Roscommon).. dft Mary Phelan (Kilkenny) 21-4, 21-5.. Aisling Reilly (Antrim).. dft Amy Corrigan (Mayo) 21-9, 21-9.. Catriona Casey (Cork) w/o.. Katie Costello (Roscommon) v Cappagh, Limerick, 1pm.. Lorraine Havern (Down).. Lisa Mc Aleer (Tyrone) Eugene Quinn HC, Armagh.. H.. Fiona Shannon (Antrim).. dft Leona Doolin (Roscommon) 21-8, 21-2.. GAA Handball All Ireland 40X20 MENS Open DOUBLES Championship 2012.. Mens Open SD Round 1: Saturday 25th February 2012.. E.. Wexford (G Buggy/P Lambert).. Mayo (C Brennan/I McLoughlin) 20-21, 21,12, 21-6 - in Leixlip, 6.. B.. Cavan (J Brady/P Clerkin).. Mayo (V Moran/S Cooney).. inj.. - in St.. Coman’s, Roscommon, 5.. Mens Open SD Round 1: Sunday 26th February 2012.. Kilkenny (N Anthony/B Manogue).. dft Cork (C Jordan/D Cahill) 21-20, 21-17 - in Cashel, Tipperary, 2pm.. Kilkenny (P Funchion/P Funchion).. Kerry (D Lynch/JJ Quirke).. w/d.. F.. Clare (D Nash/N Malone).. Roscommon (C Doolin/N McGrath).. Round 1: Wednesday 29th February 2012.. D Tyrone (D Daly/S O’Neill) dft.. Roscommon (R O’Gara/D Martin) 21-5, 21-13 - Kells, Meath, 8pm.. GAA Handball All Ireland 40X20 LADIES Open DOUBLES Championship 2012.. Ladies Open SD Quarter-Finals:.. Cork (Catriona Casey/Aisling O’Keefe) dft.. Roscommon (Deirdre Donohoe/Leona Doolin) 21-1, 21-11.. Ladies Open SD Quarter-Finals:.. Antrim (Fiona Shannon/Sibeal Gallagher).. Wicklow (Patricia Doyle/Shauna Hilley).. wd.. Ladies Open SD Quarter-Finals: Saturday 25th February 2012.. Kerry (Maria Daly/Ashley Prendiville).. Kilkenny (Mary Phelan/Ciara Mahon).. 21-9,21-6.. Mayo (Amy Corrigan / Pauline Gallagher).. Roscommon (Marianna Rushe/Hilary Rushe).. 21-14, 16-21, 21-18.. All-Ireland 40x20 Colleges Semi-finals and Finals Results.. Boys Junior Singles.. SF1:.. Evan Sheridan def Daniel Hayes 8-15, 15-14, 15-6.. SF2:.. Ryan Mullan def Daren Langan 15-6, 15-3.. Final:.. Evan Sheridan def Ryan Mullan 15-5, 15-13.. Boys Junior Doubles.. Aidan Kerins & Shane Foley def Robert Fox & Peter Smith 15-9, 15-14.. Ronan O Beolain & Cian Conghaile def Niall Allison & Ronan McKay 8-15, 15-13, 15-9.. Final:.. Aidan Kerins & Shane Foley def Ronan O Beolain & Cian Conghaile 15-6, 15-8.. Girls Junior Singles.. Ciana Ni Churraoin def Maeve McElduff 15-8, 15-7.. Roisin Cahill def Saoirse Sunderland 15-10, 15-4.. Ciana Ni Churraoin def Roisin Cahill 15-3, 15-0.. Girls Junior Doubles.. SF1:.. Niamh Coleman & Alana Doran def Shannon Keady & Noreen Maloney 15-11, 15-10.. Hannah Dagg & Aine O’Keefe def Natasha Coughlan & Michelle Nihill 15-8, 15-7.. Niamh Coleman & Alana Doran def Hannah Dagg & Aine O’Keefe 15-12, 15-7.. Boys Intermediate Singles.. Colin Crehan def Galen Riordan 15-12, 15-13.. Darren Doherty def John Lalor 15-6, 15-3.. Colin Crehan def Darren Doherty 15-14, 15-11.. Boys Intermediate Doubles.. Colin Corbett & Niall Bolton def Dylan Walsh & Brian Mahon 15-7, 15-2.. Conor Noone & Eanna Kelleghan def Pol Clarke & Paul McKay 15-7, 15-9.. Colin Corbett & Niall Bolton def Conor Noone & Eanna Kelleghan 15-7, 15-5.. Boys Senior Singles.. Killian Carroll def Keith Kavanagh 15-0, 15-0.. Gabhainn McCrystal def Alec McDermott 15-3, 15-14.. Killian Carroll def Gabhainn McCrystal 15-2, 15-8.. Boys Senior Doubles.. Patrick Herlihy & Ciaran Buckley def Cian O Dalaigh & Corey Fay 15-7, 15-9.. Michael Lalor & Alan Kelly def Mark Rainey & Naoise O Caireallain 15-10, 15-1.. Patrick Herlihy & Ciaran Buckley def Michael Lalor & Alan Kelly 15-9, 15-12.. Girls Senior Singles.. Lauren O’Riordan def Niamh Henderson w/o.. Martina McMahon def Ciara Mahon 15-7, 15-4.. Lauren O’Riordan def Martina McMahon 15-4, 15-8.. Girls Senior Doubles.. Aishling O’Keeffe & Katie Fleming def Emma Gargan & Niamh Farrell (St Louis, Carrickmacross) 15-2, 15-6.. Gael Linn Competition.. Michael Breathnachs Galliamh (Cian O Conghaile, Majella Nic Dhonncha) dft Williamstown Galliamh (Nathan Feeney, Heather Spellman) 44-32.. GAA Handball All Ireland Club Championship.. JUNIOR B CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP.. Saturday 3rd December 2011, in Delvin, Westmeath, 11am:.. SF1: Ulster v Leinster:.. Garryhill, Carlow (Daniel Fenlon, Shane Fenlon, Keith Rossiter, Oliver Ryan).. Brackey, Tyrone (Pól Clarke, Gabhain McCrystal, Seamus McCrory & Sean McCrory).. Saturday 3rd December 2011, in Mullingar, Westmeath, 11am:.. SF2: Munster v Connacht:.. Fenagh, Leitrim (Jamie Murray, Martin Raftery, Donal Wrynn, Leo Logan & Michael Doonan).. Hospital, Limerick (JP O Connor, John Ryan, Seamus Donovan, Ken Burke, Mike O Connor) 97-91.. FINAL: Saturday 3rd December 2011, in Mullingar, Westmeath, 4.. 104-64.. JUNIOR CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP.. Saturday 3rd December Kingscourt, Cavan, Court 3, 2011, 11am:.. Leixlip, Kildare (Paul Moran (captain), Niall O'Connor, Padraig Maguire and Robert Maguire).. Clonduff, Down (Paul Shields, Sean McNally, Colin Shields, Eddie Clancy & Des McNeill).. Saturday 3rd December 2011, Kells, Meath 11am:.. Liscarroll, Cork (Shane Hedigan, Arthur O Neill, Denis O Neill, Michael Hedigan) d.. ft.. Curraghboy, Roscommon (Paul Kelly, Cormac O Brien, Ger Walsh & Philip O Connor).. 103-91.. FINAL: Saturday 3rd December 2011, Kingscourt, Cavan, Court 3, 4.. Liscarroll, Cork (Shane Hedigan, Arthur O Neill, Denis O Neill, Michael Hedigan).. 101-91.. INTERMEDIATE CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP.. Sunday 4th December 2011, in Kingscourt, Cavan, Court 2, 11am:.. Coolboy, Wicklow (Jerome Willoughby, Michael Lennon, Pat Quaile, Keith Kavanagh).. St.. Patrick's, Cavan (Paul Fitzpatrick, Padraig Cahill, Eddie Halligan, Patrick Clerkin & James Brady).. Sunday 4th December 2011, in Kells, Meath, 11am:.. Ballina, Tipperary (Fergal Collins, Ger Coonan, John McQuaid, Mike Carroll).. Williamstown, Galway (Ollie Conway, Pat Conway, Declan Connaughton, Noel McHugh).. FINAL: Sunday 4th December 2011, in Kingsourt, Court 2, 4.. 104-59.. OPEN CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP.. Sunday 4th December 2011, in Kingscourt, Cavan, Court 1, 11am:.. Gort na Mona, Antrim (Ricky McCann, Paddy Crothers, John McGarry, Eddie Mallon & Paul Graham).. Coolboy, Wicklow (Michael Gregan, James Gregan, Richard Walshe, Johnnny Willoughby).. unday 4th December 2011, in Kingscourt, Cavan:.. Ballaghaderreen, Mayo (Dessie Keegan, Joe McCann, Vinnie Moran, Paul Flynn & Stephen Cooney).. Ballydesmond, Cork (Tony Healy, Brendan Fleming, Niall Fleming, Donnacha O Dea, Gerry Guiney).. scr.. FINAL: Sunday 4th December 2011, in Kingscourt, Cavan, Court 1, 4.. 81-38.. Irish Junior 40x20 Finals Results 2011:.. Girls 11 & Under Doubles Final:.. Leah Doyle & Niamh Masterson (Leixlip/Kildare) dft Dearbhla Coleman & Ciara Clarke (Clann Eireann/Armagh & Carrickmore/Tyrone) 11-7, 11-9.. Girls 13 & Under B Singles Final:.. Elise McCrory (Brackey/Tyrone) dft Alana Doran (Clann Eireann/Armagh) 15-8, 15-11.. Girls 13 & Under A Singles Final:.. Fiona Tully (St.. Coman's/Roscommon) dft Niamh Coleman (Clann Eireann/Armagh) 11-15, 15-12, 11-10.. Girls 15 & Under B Singles Final:.. Natasha Coughlan (Clooney Quinn/Clare) dft Mary Buggy (Clogh/Kilkenny) 15-7, 13-15, 11-4.. Girls 15 & Under A Singles Final:.. Ciana Ní Churraoin (Inverin) dft Maeve McElduff (Brackey) 21-6, 21-11.. Girls 17 & Under B Singles Final:.. Aoife Landers (Dungarvan/Waterford) dft Marie Walshe (Kells/Kilkenny) 21-19, 21-12.. Girls 17 & Under A Singles Final:.. Lauren O'Riordain (St Comans) dft Martina McMahon (Cappagh) 21-14, 21-14.. Girls 19 & Under Singles Final:.. Catriona Casey (Ballydesmond) dft Aoife McCarthy (Westmeath) 21-3, 21-4.. Boys 11 & Under Doubles Final:.. Ciaran Cooney & Kyle Dunne (Clogh/Kilkenny) dft Michael Egan and Dylan Hanley (St.. Coman's, Roscommon) 11-8, 9-11, 11-9.. Boys 13 & Under B Final:.. Jerome Cahill (Lahorna/Tipperary) dft Daniel Kavanagh (St.. Joseph's/Wexford) 12-15, 15-8, 11-3.. Boys 13 & Under A Final:.. Sean Kerr (Brackey/Tyrone) dft Cian O Conghaile (Micheal Breathnach's/Galway) 15-8, 9-15, 11-7.. Boys 15 & Under B Singles Final:.. Kiernan O'Neill (Dungarvan/Waterford) dft Aidan Kerins (Cork) 15-14, 10-15, 11-2.. Boys 15 & Under A Singles Final:.. Colin Corbett (Tulla/Clare) dft Evan Sgeridan (Kells/Meath) 21-6, 15-21, 11-7.. Boys 17 & Under B Singles Final:.. Michael Hedigan (Cork) dft Jordan O'Neill (St.. Galls/Antrim) 21-20, 21-9.. Boys 17 & Under A Singles Final:.. Colin Crehan (Kilkeeshin/Clare) dft Donal Wrynn (Fenagh/Leitrim)21-15, 21-16.. Boys 19 & Under B Singles Final:.. Anthony Crotty (Ballyporeen/Tipperary) dft Colum Kearney (Cork) 21-7, 4-21, 11-8.. Boys 19 & Under A Singles Final:.. Killian Carroll (Mallow) dft Martin Mulkerrins (Moycullen) 21-13, 15-21, 11-7.. IRISH JUNIOR 40X20 NATIONALS (Qualifiers Weekend).. Saturday 5th November 2011, St.. Coman's, Roscommon, starts 2pm:.. BU13B.. : O.. Odhran Quinn (Sligo) dft Conor McNelis (Cappagh/Tyr) 15-10, 15-7.. BU13B:.. Thomas Donohoe (St Patricks) w/o Declan Leahy (Broadford).. BU15B:.. W.. Cian McManus (St Patricks) dft Daithi Kennedy (St Coman's) 15-4, 15-8.. BU13A:.. Jack Hayes (Clarecastle) dft Alan Doonan (Fenagh) 15-2, 15-5.. Ronan McKay (Carrickmore) dft Jarlath Scollan (Fenagh) 15-2, 15-0.. BU15B:.. Aaron Scollan (Fenagh) dft Donal Egan (St Coman's) 15-0, 15-3.. K Ryan Cody w/o Paul Cunnane (Kiltimagh) (no show Paul Cunnane).. Thomas Donohoe (St Pat's) dft Odhran Quinn (Sligo) 15-8, 15-11.. Aoran Scoolan (Fenagh) dft Ryan Cody (Galway) 15-4, 15-1.. Saturday 5th November 2011, Crinkle, Offaly, starts 2pm:.. BU13A:.. Diarmuid Mulkerrins (Moycullen) dft Stephen Smith (St.. Patricks, Cavan).. BU13B:.. Ryan Mohan (St.. Mellans) dft Martin Mulhern (Charlestown).. Mikey Carey (Kilkenny) dft Alan Browne (St.. Joseph's, Wx).. Cian Ó Conghaille (Micheal Breathnach's) dft Aidan O'Flaherty (Tipperary).. Jason English (Tipperary) dft Danny Dunne (Kells).. Mikey Carey (Kilkenny) dft Ryan Mohan (St.. Mellans).. Saturday 5th November 2011, Kells, Meath, 1pm:.. Ben Devlin (O'Raghallaigh's) dft Stephen McNicholas (Kiltimagh, Mayo) 15-2, 15-1.. BU15A:.. Niall Allison (Carrickmore) dft Shane Walsh (Kiltimagh, Mayo) 15-21, 21-16, 11-7.. Kevin Diggins (Leixlip) dft Alan Wrynne (Fenagh) 15-8, 15-3.. Pauric Mullan (Carrickmore) v.. Ben Devlin (O'Raghallaigh's) 15-9, 15-1.. Matthew McCartan (Brackey).. Mark Fetherstone (St.. Coman's).. Sean Muddiman (Leixlip) dft Turlough Clarke (Brackey) 13-15, 15-2, 11-10.. Jack Tobin (Leixlip) dft Aaron Mohan (St.. Mellans) 15-7, 10-15, 11-2.. Saturday 5th November 2011, Cashel, Tipperary, starts 12pm:.. Aidan Barry (Clogh) v Aidan O'Meara (Lahorna).. Nigel O'Callaghan (Broadford).. dft Tadgh O'Neill (Mallow).. Barry Loughnane (Clooney Quinn) dft Daniel Ryan (Silvermines).. David Walsh (Mallow) v Cathal Barry (Clogh).. Jerome Cahill (Lahorna) dft Conor Murphy (Kells, Kilk).. Jerry Cronin (Ballydesmond) v Colin Ryan (Cashel).. Nigel O'Callaghan (Broadford) dft.. Winner Match A.. Barry Loughnane (Clooney Quinn) dft Winner Match D.. Jerome Cahill (Lahorna) dft Winner Match H.. Sunday 6th November 2011, Leixlip, Kildare, starts 1pm:.. Patrick McDonnell (Kiltimagh) dft David Doheny (cullahill) 15-8; 15-14.. Gary McElroy (Bawn) dftd Donovan Cosgrave (Kiltimagh) 15-0: 15-2.. BU15A:.. Ramunas Ramuskas (Monaghan) dft TJ Byrne (Kiltimagh) 21-11; TJ Byrne retired injured.. BU15A.. : Brian Mahon (Clogh).. Peter Kennedy (Silvermines).. GU13B:.. Alana Doran ( Clann Eireann) dft Trisha Buggy (Clogh) 15-0; 15-0.. Gary McElroy (Bawn) dft Patrick McDonnell (Kiltimagh) 15-11; 12-15; 11-0.. Sunday 6th November 2011, Mullingar, 1pm:.. Robert Fox (Kells) dft Eugene McGeogh (Monaghan) 21-20, 21-18.. Dylan Sheridan (Kells, Mth) dft Darragh Mulkerrins (Moycullen) 21-17, 15-21, 11-10.. Aaron Owens (Brackey) dft Kalem Harte (Newport) 21-8, 21-12.. Saturday 5th November 2011, Clarecastle Ct1, Clare, starts 1pm:.. Q.. Aaron Connaughton (Williamstown) dft Eoghan Sheehan (Mallow).. Mark Purcell (Clogh) dft Padraic O'Driscoll (Mallow).. K.. Kevin O'Connell (Ballydesmond) dft Peter Donohoe (Inis Mór).. Sean Mulkerrins (Inis Mór) dft.. Aaron Connaughton (Williamstown).. Kevin O'Connell (Ballydesmond) dft Mark Purcell (Clogh).. Evan Murphy (Broadford) dft.. Eoin Regan (Clogh).. BU17B:.. Mark Lynch (Tulla) Winner.. Mark Lynch (Tulla).. Padraig Buckley (Cork).. I.. Darragh Cunnane (Kiltimagh, Mayo) v Shane Murphy (Broadford, Limerick) - OFF.. U.. Evan Murphy (Broadford) w/o Jake Crehan (Kells, Kil) - w/d.. V.. Eoin Regan (Clogh) dft Billy O'Malley (Mallow).. GU13B:.. Laura Philpott (Kilkishen) dft Caroline Hill (Lahorna).. Sinéad Meagher (Nenagh) dft Elaine Nee (Williamstown).. Doireann Murphy (Clarecastle) dft Aíne Nic Giolla Dé (Inis Mór).. Andrea Noone (Moycullen) dft Grainne Molloy (Lahorna).. Sunday 6th November 2011, St.. Joseph's, Wexford (3 Courts), starts 1pm:.. JJ English (Goresbridge) v Stevie Lawlor (Bridgetown) 21-5,21-6.. Emmett Landy (Windgap) v Rowan White (Ballyhogue) ~ No Show Rowan White (Ballyhogue).. Oisin Foley (Castlebridge) v Ben O'Shea (Ballyhogue) 21-14,21-8.. Daniel Curry (Coolboy) v Brian Kehoe (Castlebridge) 21-18,21-5.. Jake Kearney (Clare Castle) v Anthony Fitzgerald (Dungarvan) 21-12,12-21,11-5.. Darragh Lyons (Dungarvan) v Darragh O'Shea (Windgap) 21-19,21-14.. Keith Armstrong (St.. Martin's, Wx) v Joey Curtis (Carlow) 15-8,11-15,4-11.. Liam Shannon (Bridgetown) v Stefan Comerford (Monavea) 15-9,15-12.. Jamie Joyce (Dungarvan) v Jason Shore (Mothel) 15-10,15-4.. Shane Fitzpatrick (Cullohill) v Mickey Maher (Ballyporeen) 0-2.. Winner Match A v Winner Match B ~ Daragh Lyons (Dungarvan) V Joey Curtis (Carlow) 8-15,14-15.. Sean Carey (Kilkenny) v Winner Match C (Liam Shannon) 15-11,4-15,8-11.. X.. Winner Match D v Winner Match E ~ Jamie Joyce (Dungarvan) V Mickey Maher (Ballyporeen) 13-15,15-14,8-11.. Golden Gloves Open GAA Handball Tournament.. Mens Open (National Ranking) Tournament.. Joe McCann (Mayo) dft Killian Carroll (Cork) 21-12, 21-10.. Ladies Open (National Ranking) Tournament.. Fiona Shannon (Antrim) dft Aisling Reilly (Antrim) 19-21, 21-16, 11-4.. Mens A Singles Final:.. Paddy Crothers (Antrim) dft Caolan Daly (Tyrone) 21-12, 21-8.. Mens B Singles Final:.. Ciaran Neary (Kilkenny) dft Michael Carroll (Cork) 14-21, 21-16, 11-6.. Mens C Singles Final:.. Peter Reilly (Meath) dft Myles McCann 21-19, 21-17.. Ladies A Singles Final:.. Ciana Ní Churraoin (Galway) dft Aoife McConville.. Masters Singles Final:.. Thomas Maguire (Antrim) dft Paddy Duffy (Antrim) 21-12, 21-12.. Boys 19 & Under Final:.. Ciaran Crothers (Antrim) dft Chris Mallon (Antrim) 21-15, 21-12.. Boys 17 & Under Final:.. Darren Doherty (Monaghan) dft Gabhainn McCrystal (Tyrone) 21-9, 10-21, 11-8.. Boys 15 & Under Final:.. Johnny Woods (Tyrone) dft Cian McManus (Cavan) 15-10, 15-0..

    Original link path: /index.php?option=com_content&view=article&id=55&Itemid=54
    Open archive

  • Title: RESOURCES: Coaching
    Descriptive info: RESOURCES: Coaching.. Welcome to the GAA Handball Coaching Page..

    Original link path: /index.php?option=com_content&view=article&id=256&Itemid=72
    Open archive

  • Title: Development
    Descriptive info: Welcome to the Development Section for G.. AA Handball.. Here you will find information on How to Start a club, How to start Handball in your school and how to install the best facilities for Handball..

    Original link path: /index.php?option=com_content&view=article&id=1475&Itemid=72
    Open archive

  • Title: Club Information
    Descriptive info: Click on the image for the 2012 Club Registration Forms.. Click on the image for the Rules & Regulations of GAA Handball.. Click on the image for information on Player Welfare & Child Protection.. Click on the image for information on the 2012 GAA Handball Membership Scheme.. Click on the image for information on.. Sponsorship & Branding..

    Original link path: /index.php?option=com_content&view=article&id=819&Itemid=73
    Open archive

  • Title: Rules/Forms
    Descriptive info: GAA Handball Forms.. 2012 GAA Handball Clár.. GAA Handball Ireland Financial Statements 2011.. to register for the GAA Handball Ireland Official Newsletter/Ezine.. To read the latest edition of the GAA Handball Ireland Ezine.. -.. GAA Handball Court Facility plans.. GAA Handball Scorecard.. Congress Nomination and Motions Form.. Congress Delegate Confirmation Sheet.. Motions & Rules passed at Congress 2011.. GAA Handball Rule Book.. 2010 Fó Rialacha/2010 Bye Laws.. GAA Handball Strategic Vision for the Future,  ...   Form.. 2012 Féile Na nGael Form A.. 2012 Féile Na nGael Form B.. International Application Form.. Tournament Request Form.. 2012 Open Entry Form.. Issue 2 - GAA Handball Newsletter.. Issue 1 - GAA Handball Newsletter.. Top Ace Magazine in digital format.. January 2011 GAA Handball E-zine.. December GAA Handball E-zine.. Latest 40x20 Mens Rankings.. Latest 40x20 Ladies Rankings.. Latest 60x30 Mens Rankings.. Latest 60x30 Ladies Rankings.. 2010 Irish Nationals Programme.. Player Injury Scheme Claim Form..

    Original link path: /index.php?option=com_content&view=article&id=257&Itemid=56
    Open archive



  •  


    Archived pages: 785